Product Description

P2000 PowerSmart Series™ Inverter
Running Watts 1600
Starting Watts 2000
Volts 120
Running Amps 13.3
Surge Amps 16.7
Engine Displacement (cc) 105
OHV Engine Yes
Fuel Tank Capacity (Gallons) 1
Run Time @ 1/2 Load 6.5 Hours @ 1/4 Load
Start Type Recoil
Automatic Idle Control Yes
Muffler Standard
Fuel Gauge No
Hour Meter No
Weight (lbs) 50
Length (in) 21.0
Width (in) 14.2
Height (in) 17.4
Consumer Warranty (Product) 2 Year Limited
Commercial Warranty (Product) 90 Day

More Information

Manufacturer: Briggs & Stratton Power Products Group
MPN: 030553
ConditionNew
Shipping OptionsStandard Delivery
Wattage1000 W
Length21.0"
Width14.2"
Height17.4"
WarrantyConsumer Warranty (Product)- 2 Year Limited, Commercial Warranty (Product)-90 Day

Customer Reviews