BE 85.400.086 is a heavy-duty 2-inch discharge hose kit designed for high-volume water management. This 50-foot lay-flat hose is constructed from polyester-reinforced PVC for maximum durability and easy storage.
Regular price
$196.99
Sale price
$151.99
Sale
-23%
Customers also bought
Product Description
BE 85.400.086 2" x 50' Blue Lay-Flat Discharge Hose Kit - With Aluminum Camlocks
Features:
Maximum Versatility: The 2-inch diameter is the "sweet spot" for most portable pumps, offering a high flow rate without the extreme weight of 3-inch systems.
Instant Connections: Includes high-quality aluminum camlocks (Male and Female). This allows you to connect to your pump in seconds and easily join multiple hoses together for longer runs.
Compact Footprint: Despite its 50-foot length, the lay-flat design ensures it rolls up into a manageable coil that fits easily in a truck bed or storage shed.
Durable PVC Construction: Engineered to resist "snaking" and kinking under pressure, while the outer cover is treated to resist UV rays and chemicals.
Debris Compatible: Ideal for use with trash pumps, as the smooth 2" interior allows small solids and muddy water to flow through without snagging.
More Information
Manufacturer:
BE Power
MPN:
85.400.086
Condition
New
Shipping Options
Standard Ground Shipping
Warranty
90 Days // Coverage: Manufacturing defects, including delamination, pinholes, or failure of the factory-crimped fittings.
Other
Product Type Discharge Hose Kit
Diameter 2 Inches
Length 50 Feet
Material Blue PVC / Polyester Reinforced
Max. Pressure 80 PSI
Connection Type 2" Aluminum Camlock Couplings
Weight ~14 lbs
Compatibility All 2" Water, Trash, and High-Pressure Pumps